Interlocking Road Construction: Sakuri Masjid to Bales Warehouse, Ward 66 Ekta Colony

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Road Construction: Sakuri Masjid to Bales Warehouse, Ward 66 Ekta Colony
Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1181960_1Tender Reference Number6398 B
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.30 L Tender LocationSaharanpur , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Road Construction: Sakuri Masjid to Bales Warehouse, Ward 66 Ekta Colony
  • Tender ID2026_NNSAH_1181960_1
  • Tender Reference Number6398 B
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.30 L
  • Tender LocationSaharanpur,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 826
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,960
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of An Interlocking Road From Sakuri Masjid To Bales Warehouse In Ward 66 Ekta Colony.

The Saharanpur Municipal Corporation, through the Chief Engineer of the Nirman Vibhaag, is inviting bids for an open tender process (Tender ID: 2026_NNSAH_1181960_1, Tender Reference Number: 6398 B) for the construction of an interlocking road. This crucial civil works project is located in Ward 66 Ekta Colony, specifically connecting Sakuri Masjid to Bales Warehouse in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹9,29,602, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,960, calculated at 10% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be received no later than September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. The anticipated period of work is 45 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Nirman Vibhaag Nagar Nigam Saharanpur. A tender fee of ₹826 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer Nirmaan Vibhaag Nagar Nigam Saharanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of C.c. Road From Ekta Nagar To Mahakal Mandir Road..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At Hussaini..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Masjid &#x0d Shareef To Onwards At Green..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Ekta Sarvajanik..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of C.c. Road From Ekta Nagar To Mahakal Mandir...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Masjid &#x0d Shareef To Onwards At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Ekta...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More