Green Avenue Colony Mochewa Road Upgradation Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Green Avenue Colony Mochewa Road Upgradation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_53Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreen Avenue Colony Mochewa Road Upgradation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_53
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Road From Masjid &amp#x0d Shareef To Onwards At Green Avenue &amp#x0d Colony Mochewa

This tender, ID 2026_RDPR_322876_53 and reference number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department for the "Upgradation Of Road From Masjid Shareef To Onwards At Green Avenue Colony Mochewa." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated value of ₹1,18,000 and a contract period of 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹5,900) is required, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders are advised to consult the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding cover types, document requirements, and payment instruments, which include fixed deposits, saving certificates, and CDRs. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Upgradation Of Lane From Main Road To Alamdar School At Mochewa..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgradation Of Road From House Of &#x0d Manzoor Ahmad To Irshad..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Around Masjid Umar At Magray Mohallah Mochewa..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various Blocks..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Upgradation Of Lane From Main Road To Alamdar School At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgradation Of Road From House Of &#x0d Manzoor Ahmad To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Around Masjid Umar At Magray Mohallah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Qtr. No. 21, 23,379, 401,435, 497,498,515,516 F Various...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More