| Tender Title | Mochewa Road Upgradation Project from Manzoor Ahmad to Irshad Ahmad Allaie | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_51 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.60 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,930 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Road From House Of &#x0d Manzoor Ahmad To Irshad Ahmad &#x0d Allaie Near Usmania Masjid Ahli &#x0d Hadees At Mochewa
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the Upgradation of Road from the House of Manzoor Ahmad to Irshad Ahmad Allaie, near Usmania Masjid Ahli Hadees at Mochewa, located in BK Pora. The project, valued at ₹98,600, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a single-cover open tender process administered by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department of the State Government. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,930, is also required, payable to the same authority. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Road From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh To House Of..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane
 From Manzoor Ahmad Shah
 Farooq Ahmad Shah..read more
Upgradation Of Lane From Main Road To Alamdar School At Mochewa..read more
Rdddc2627115236 Upgradation Of Road From Nazir Ahmad Wani To Jamia Masjid..read more
Upgradation Of Road From Masjid 
 Shareef To Onwards At Green..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category