Construction of Open Sabhagruh Community Hall in Malad West

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Open Sabhagruh Community Hall in Malad West
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1333385_36Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.88 L Tender LocationMalad(w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Open Sabhagruh Community Hall in Malad West
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1333385_36
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.88 L
  • Tender LocationMalad(w),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Ekta Sarvajanik Utsav Mandal, Mhb Colony, Malad (w)

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, invites sealed bids for the construction of an Open Sabhagruh at Ward No. 48, Near Ekta Sarvajanik Utsav Mandal, MHB Colony, Malad (W). This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹16,87,764 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The EMD amount is ₹16,880, and the Tender Fee is ₹1090. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 38, Near Prathmesh Mitra..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay Gurav..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 47, Near Ourlady Of..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Sunni Teghi..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 38, Near Prathmesh...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Vijay...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 47, Near Ourlady...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 48, Near Sunni...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr....read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More