| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road: Ekta Nagar to Mahakal Mandir, Ward 18, Zone 4 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532142_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026202081 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.52 L | Tender Location | To Mahakal Mandir Road Ward 18 Zone 04 , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,387 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of C.c. Road From Ekta Nagar To Mahakal Mandir Road Ward 18 Zone 04
This tender, identified by Reference Number 2026202081, is an open tender issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development for the CONSTRUCION OF C.C. ROAD FROM EKTA NAGAR TO MAHAKAL MANDIR ROAD WARD 18 ZONE 04. The project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category, with a sub-category of MPUADD ROADs WORK ISSR 2025. The total tender value is ₹20,51,695, and the construction period is specified as 90 days. The tender is invited by Anil Tatwade from the NEW BUILDING ENGINEERING HEAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM to September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM, respectively. The bid submission period also runs from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM to September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bhopal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,387, and the tender fee is ₹5,295, inclusive of GST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as PWD registration, EPF registration, GST registration and active status proof, PAN card copy, an affidavit on Rs. 200 stamp paper, and other relevant documents as per the tender document. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Anil Tatwade |
| Address | New Building Engineering Head Office Bmc Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen Para..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category