| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Road Construction for Hapila Phala Bhera and Anjalai Phala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594793_1 | Tender Reference Number | 21/21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Bharda , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 01:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking Tile Road Construction Work Main Road Hapila Phala Bhera (ward Panch Area) And Hapila Anjalai Phala.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_594793_1 and Reference Number 21/21-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically Gram Panchayat Bharda. The primary objective is the Interlocking Tile Road Construction work for Main Road Hapila Phala Bhera (Ward Panch area) and Hapila Anjalai Phala, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹30,00,000. The contract form is based on the Percentage system, and the work is expected to be completed within a specified period, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid (BOQ) in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹60,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Bharda. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, both payable to Gram Panchayat Bharda. The submission and download period for tender documents commence on September 4, 2026, at 1:10 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Bharda. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Bharda |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Bharda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismentling And Laying Interlocking Tile 60 Mm Baljinder Singh To Naginder..read more
Balance Work Of Interlocking Tile Work From Main Road Dharamshala Yol..read more
As Per Title..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Moe4-ksmart-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying And Drainage Raising In Div-52,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category