Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying and Drainage Raising Civil Works in Kochi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying and Drainage Raising Civil Works in Kochi
Tender ID2026_LSGD_866716_2Tender Reference NumberMOE2-KSMART-54835/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.40 L Tender LocationErnakulam , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying and Drainage Raising Civil Works in Kochi
  • Tender ID2026_LSGD_866716_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMOE2-KSMART-54835/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.40 L
  • Tender LocationErnakulam,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3527
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,001
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Moe4-ksmart-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying And Drainage Raising In Div-52, General Civil Work, Tender

This tender invitation is for **Civil Works - Roads**, specifically for the project titled **"MOE4-KSMART-1295836/2026, Kaseeba Road Interlocking Tile Laying and Drainage Raising in DIV-52, general civil work"**. The work is being procured by the **Local Self Government Department**, a State Govt. and UT organization, through the **Kochi Municipal Corporation**. The tender is an **Open Tender** and is for **Item Rate** contract with a bid validity period of 60 days. The estimated tender value is **₹ 14,40,059**, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 36,001** is required. The total tender fee is **₹ 3,527**, comprising a tender fee of ₹ 2,760 and a processing fee of ₹ 767 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). The duration for the work is stipulated as 365 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on **29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM**, with both document download and bid submission ending on **07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The tender inviting authority is **JAYAPRAKASH M.J., ASST. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CENTRAL ZONE, KOCHI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION**, located in Ernakulam, with a pincode of 682018. The tender involves a single cover for the submission of bid documents, which include the Bill of Quantity, Preliminary Agreement, Affidavit, Form of Tender, Standard Bid Document, Integrity Pact Certificate, and E-payment Form.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jayaprakash M.j.
AddressAsst. Executive Engineer, Central Zone, Kochi Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Dismentling And Laying Interlocking Tile 60 Mm Baljinder Singh To Naginder..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal Singh..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Routine Civil Maintenance Works In Sulphuric Acid Plant Area Of Fact..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Dismentling And Laying Interlocking Tile 60 Mm Baljinder Singh To...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Routine Civil Maintenance Works In Sulphuric Acid Plant Area Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category