| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Flooring Installation in Gali Kabal Singh Wali, Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174047_80 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.00 L | Tender Location | As Per Estimate , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,996 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying New Interlocking Tile Flooring In Gali Kabal Singh Wali, Falling Under Ward No. 79
The Department of Local Government, through the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER of Municipal Corporation Amritsar, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the provision and laying of new interlocking tile flooring in Gali Kabal Singh Wali, Ward No. 79. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174047_80 and Tender Reference Number NIT 52 dt 19.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,99,800, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹3,996), which can be provided through BG/ST or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable and payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-Qualification documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. The bidding process is open to all eligible contractors, and the form of contract is percentage-based. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER OFFICE, MC Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 9:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Civil, Mc Amritsar, C-block, Ranjit Avenue, Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Ccf And Interlocking Tiles Streets In Different Ward Of..read more
Const. Of Ipb Road Gali Aare Wali, Gali Sita Ram Chowk..read more
Improvement Of The Footpath Using Interlocking Tiles From Bhatija Lasi To..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category