Pathankot Zone 2 Street Construction and Interlocking Tile Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.71 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathankot Zone 2 Street Construction and Interlocking Tile Installation
Tender ID2026_DLG_171892_2Tender Reference NumberMC Pathankot/223/CE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 05:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.71 Cr Tender LocationM.c.pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathankot Zone 2 Street Construction and Interlocking Tile Installation
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_171892_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMC Pathankot/223/CE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 05:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.71 Cr
  • Tender LocationM.c.pathankot,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 05:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 05:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 05:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,41,168
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Ccf And Interlocking Tiles Streets In Different Ward Of Zone No. 2 In M.c.ptk. (p/l 60mm Interlocking Tile In Kulwant Singh Randhawa Wali Gali Opp A.b Collage (e.cost. 19.22 Lacs), Const. Of Ccf In Master Sandeep Wali Gali, Dr. Subhash, Dr

The Department of Local Government, through the Corporation Engineer at M.C. Pathankot, hereby invites bids for Construction of CCF and interlocking tiles streets within various wards of Zone No. 2 in M.C.Ptk. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_DLG_171892_2 and Reference Number MC Pathankot/223/CE/2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,70,58,382 and a tender fee of ₹20,000. Key components of the work include the provision and laying of 60mm interlocking tiles in Kulwant Singh Randhawa wali gali, opposite A.B. College, with an estimated cost of ₹19.22 Lacs, and the construction of CCF in Master Sandeep wali gali, Dr. Subhash, and other specified areas. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,41,168. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as per the DNIT, General Terms and Conditions, and SBD, and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid (BOQ). The bidding period commences on July 14, 2026, at 05:40 PM, with bid submissions closing on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from July 14, 2026, to September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at M.C. Officer Pathankot. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at M.C. Pathankot. The contract duration is 90 days, and bid validity will be for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Corporation Engineer
AddressM.c.pathankot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles And Const. Of Ccf Streets In Various Wards..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Lane At&#x0d Ward No.2 At Qazibagh..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiles And Const. Of Ccf Streets In Various...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction . Of Tile Lane At&#x0d Ward No.2 At Qazibagh...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More