Operation and Maintenance of Lucknow Street Parking Zone 2

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Lucknow Street Parking Zone 2
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181227_2Tender Reference Number110/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Lucknow Street Parking Zone 2
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181227_2
  • Tender Reference Number110/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of The (street Parking Zone-2 In Lmc) Parking

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Lucknow Municipal Corporation and specifically under the purview of Prabhari Parking, is inviting bids for the operation and maintenance of Street Parking Zone-2. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181227_2 and Tender Reference Number 110/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026, falls under the "Works" category and is an Item Rate contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:20 PM, until September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 05:20 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Lucknow Municipal Corporation. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to the Lucknow Municipal Corporation at Lucknow, with no exemption allowed. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is not applicable for this tender. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Tender Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance documents. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification. The location for this service is the Lucknow Municipal Corporation, with a Pincode of 226001. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prabhari Parking
AddressLucknow Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community Centre..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&#x0d Community...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More