Faizullaganj Community Centre Operation and Maintenance Services in Lucknow

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faizullaganj Community Centre Operation and Maintenance Services in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_LDAUP_1179619_1Tender Reference Number89/E-Tender/CE/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11 L Tender LocationLda Gomti Nagar, Lko , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaizullaganj Community Centre Operation and Maintenance Services in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_LDAUP_1179619_1
  • Tender Reference Number89/E-Tender/CE/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11 L
  • Tender LocationLda Gomti Nagar, Lko,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Operation And Maintenance Of&amp#x0d Community Centre At Faizullaganj In Lucknow.

This tender, reference number 89/E-Tender/CE/26, is an open invitation for proposals issued by the Lucknow Development Authority (LDA) for the Operation and Maintenance of the Community Centre located at Faizullaganj, Lucknow. The work is categorized under Civil Works - Others and has an estimated tender value of ₹11,00,000. The contract period for this work is 3650 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, both payable to the Secretary LDA in Lucknow. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain Tender Fees and EMD, along with Pre-Qualifying and Technical bid documents, while Cover 2 will exclusively house the Financial bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM at L.D.A. Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM in the Parijat Hall, LDA office, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. The bid validity period is 180 days from the submission end date. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressLda Gomti Nagar, Lko
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And Child..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Up Development Systems Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Si Cum Dco For Operation And Maintenance Of Up..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of Lucknow..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Providing Operation And Maintenance Services For The Advanced Mother And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Up Development Systems Corporation Limited Tender

Selection Of Si Cum Dco For Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Tolling, Operation, Maintenance And Transfer Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More