Operation and Maintenance Services for UP State Data Centre

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateDec 30, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for UP State Data Centre
Tender ID2025_UDSCL_1099915_1Tender Reference NumberUPSDC/DCO/2025/2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-12-30 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUpdesco, Uptron Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for UP State Data Centre
  • Tender ID2025_UDSCL_1099915_1
  • Tender Reference NumberUPSDC/DCO/2025/2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-12-30 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUpdesco, Uptron Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-17 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-12-17 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-30 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2025-12-17 05:30 PMClarification End Date2025-12-22 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-17 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-12-17 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2025-12-17 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2025-12-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-30 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Si Cum Dco For Operation And Maintenance Of Up State Data Centre.

This tender, reference number UPSDC/DCO/2025/2, issued by the UP Development Systems Corporation Ltd (UPDESCO), invites sealed bids from eligible entities for the critical role of System Integrator cum Data Centre Operator (SI cum DCO) for the Operation and Maintenance of the UP State Data Centre. This is an Open Tender for Services, specifically within the Information Technology product category, with a contract form of Turn-key. The work is valued as per tender documents, with an expected duration of 1460 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,00,000, payable to UPDESCo. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The document download period commences on December 17, 2025, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission is open from December 30, 2025, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for December 22, 2025, at 03:00 PM at the UPDESCO Conference Hall, located at 2nd Floor, UPTRON Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM in the same venue. The bid validity period is 180 days from the submission end date. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to the Managing Director, UPDESCO, at the aforementioned address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressUpdesco, 2nd Floor, Uptron Building, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Comprehensive Data Centre Services for Department of Defence Production, Ghaziabad..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To Dhanushkodi..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Comprehensive Data Centre Services for Department of Defence Production, Ghaziabad...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Smart Vehicle Number Announcement System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More