Data Centre Cooling System Operation, Maintenance, and Up-gradation in Visakhapatnam

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Data Centre Cooling System Operation, Maintenance, and Up-gradation in Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_BARC_917314_1Tender Reference NumberBARC (V)/CAD/CADS/2026/01, Dated 20.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.12 Cr Tender LocationBarc(v), Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam. , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleData Centre Cooling System Operation, Maintenance, and Up-gradation in Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_BARC_917314_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC (V)/CAD/CADS/2026/01, Dated 20.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationBarc(v), Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam.,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-20 05:05 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 05:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre Cooling System Facilities Including Sitc Of Chiller Plant, Ups, Bms, Electrical And Associated Systems At Barc, Visakhapatnam.

The Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), Visakhapatnam, invites bids for the Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (OCAMC) and Up-gradation of Data Centre Cooling System Facilities. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number BARC (V)/CAD/CADS/2026/01 and Tender ID 2026_BARC_917314_1, is for a crucial Works contract valued at ₹2,12,00,000. The scope of work includes the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of the chiller plant, UPS, BMS, electrical systems, and associated components within the BARC facility located at Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh - 531011. Prospective bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,24,000. The tender document download period is from July 20, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 14, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 15, 2026, 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Conference Room, PEB-3, BARC(V), Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, providing an opportunity for bidders to clarify any queries. Eligibility criteria, as detailed in the NIT document, encompass experience in similar works, prescribed annual financial turnover, satisfactory performance, and possession of valid statutory registrations including PAN, GST, EPF, and ESIC. The tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 for EMD and technical/pre-qualification documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The contract duration is 1278 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. Further details, including tender documents and specifications, are available for download and submission through the CPP Portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Barc(v), Visakhapatnam
AddressAdministrative Building, Barc(v), Atchutapuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh -531011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm System..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bisagn Tender

Gandhinagar Data Centre Infrastructure Supply and Installation..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

BARC Mock-up Test Facility Maintenance, Operation, and Technical Support Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bisagn Tender

Gandhinagar Data Centre Infrastructure Supply and Installation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More