Lucknow Street Parking Zone 4 Operation and Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lucknow Street Parking Zone 4 Operation and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181227_3Tender Reference Number110/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLucknow Street Parking Zone 4 Operation and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181227_3
  • Tender Reference Number110/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of The (street Parking Zone-4 In Lmc) Parking

This tender seeks a qualified service provider for the operation and maintenance of Street Parking Zone-4 within the Lucknow Municipal Corporation (LMC). The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Prabhari Parking of Lucknow Municipal Corporation, is inviting this open tender. The contract will be of the Item Rate and Rate Contract type. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 31, 2026, at 05:20 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates on September 11, 2026, with bid submission and document download concluding at 04:00 PM and bid opening at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable to the Lucknow Municipal Corporation at Lucknow. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The work description clearly states the requirement for managing and operating the designated street parking zone. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prabhari Parking
AddressLucknow Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At Multiple..read more

Patna , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of Toilet And Parking Facilities At...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More