Operation and Maintenance of Street Parking Zone-1 in Lucknow Municipal Corporation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Street Parking Zone-1 in Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181227_1Tender Reference Number110/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Street Parking Zone-1 in Lucknow Municipal Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181227_1
  • Tender Reference Number110/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow Municipal Corporation,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of The (street Parking Zone-1 In Lmc) Parking

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Prabhari Parking, Lucknow Municipal Corporation, seeks a qualified service provider for the operation and maintenance of Street Parking Zone-1 within the Lucknow Municipal Corporation area. The tender is an Open Tender, with a Form of Contract being Item Rate and a Contract Type of Rate Contract. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 05:20 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date of September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,180 is payable to the Lucknow Municipal Corporation at Lucknow, with no exemption allowed. The EMD Fee is fixed at ₹0.00. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents, including the Cost Template. The tender value is listed as ₹0.00, and the Bid Validity is for 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements. The tender reference number is 110/Pr.Adhi.(Parking)/2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prabhari Parking
AddressLucknow Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More