| Tender Title | Saharanpur Parks Horticulture and Landscaping Operation & Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNSAH_1179666_1 | Tender Reference Number | UA-01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Land , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under The Jurisdiction Of Saharanpur Municipal Corporation.
The Saharanpur Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the **Operation and Maintenance of Horticulture and Landscaping Works** within parks under its jurisdiction. This **Open Tender** opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number **UA-01/2026-27** and Tender ID **2026_NNSAH_1179666_1**, requires a **fixed EMD of ₹15,00,000** and a tender fee of **₹5,900**. The contract will be based on the **Percentage** form of contract. Interested parties can download tender documents from **August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM** until **September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM** and must be finalized by **September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM** at the Udhiyan Prabhari, Nagar Nigam Saharanpur. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance proposals (.xls). The period of work is **365 days**, and bid validity will be **90 days**. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagar Nigam Saharanpur |
| Address | Udhiyan Prabhari Nagar Nigam Saharanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for Garden and Park Maintenance..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt Along..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gujarat Police Academy Grounds..read more
Horticultural Maintenance Services for Gujarat Directorate of Forensic Science..read more
Horticulture Maintenance Services for Kancheepuram Navy Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category