Annual Horticulture Maintenance for Faridabad Sectors 59-II and 64-65 Green Belts

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Horticulture Maintenance for Faridabad Sectors 59-II and 64-65 Green Belts
Tender ID2026_HBC_544658_1Tender Reference Number2026A628C673 EDD6 4FBB B5D0 40949EC6EE42264HSV
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr Tender LocationFaridabad (mc) , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Horticulture Maintenance for Faridabad Sectors 59-II and 64-65 Green Belts
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544658_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026A628C673 EDD6 4FBB B5D0 40949EC6EE42264HSV
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationFaridabad (mc),Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,38,340
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt Along 64 And 65 On Dividing Road Sector-64 And 65 Faridabad.

This tender, Reference Number **2026A628C673 EDD6 4FBB B5D0 40949EC6EE42264HSV**, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, invites bids for the Annual Maintenance of Horticulture in the Green Belt Sector-59-II and the green belt along the dividing road between Sector-64 and 65 in Faridabad. The total tender value is **₹2,19,17,462**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹4,38,340**. The tender is open for applications from **August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM** and closes for submissions on **September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. Bid opening is scheduled for **September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable. This is a two-cover, open tender for civil works, with a work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting August 31, 2026, and can be downloaded until September 10, 2026. The tender inviting authority is Sandeep Dahiya, Horticulture Faridabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sandeep Dahiya
AddressHorticulture Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance (horticulture Work) Of Existing Garden In-front Of Otb, Nitb..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Teacher Education Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Indian Institute of Teacher Education Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Tender

Horticultural Maintenance Services for Gujarat Directorate of Forensic Science..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Kancheepuram Navy Facilities..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gardens, Lawns, and Parks..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance (horticulture Work) Of Existing Garden In-front Of Otb,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Teacher Education Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Indian Institute of Teacher Education Gandhinagar...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Tender

Horticultural Maintenance Services for Gujarat Directorate of Forensic Science...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Kancheepuram Navy Facilities...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gardens, Lawns, and Parks...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More