| Tender Title | Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gardens, Lawns, and Parks | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977731 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Office of the Commissioner of Customs (General)**, located at Jawaharlal Nehru Custom House, Uran, under the **Department of Revenue** and the **Ministry of Finance**. The specific bid reference is **GEM/2026/B/7977731**, with the bid commencing on **31-08-2026 at 4:06 PM** and closing on **15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The tender is for **Horticulture Services** operating on a **Maintenance Based Model**, encompassing **General Maintenance of Garden, Lawn, Field, Nursery, and Park**. This service explicitly includes the provision of **consumables**. A security deposit in the form of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹25,000.00** is required. The issuing organisation is the **Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC)**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt Along..read more
Maintenance Of Lawns At Sadras East Area In Kalpakkam Township During..read more
Horticulture Maintenance Services for Indian Institute of Teacher Education Gandhinagar..read more
Horticultural Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow Gardens and Lawns..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category