Horticultural Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow Gardens and Lawns

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horticultural Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow Gardens and Lawns
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946612Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorticultural Maintenance Services for UPPCL Lucknow Gardens and Lawns
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946612
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the comprehensive horticultural maintenance services required by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), an organization under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the general maintenance of gardens, lawns, fields, nurseries, and parks. A key element of this tender is the maintenance of two distinct lawns, each approximately 900 square meters in size. One lawn is situated in front of the Executive Engineer, ETC Division Office, and the second is located adjacent to the ETD-I Office Building. The bidding process, managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946612, commences on August 21, 2026, at 1:29 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is issued by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, and is dated August 21, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works Of The Gardens..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

General Services Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Lawns At Sadras East Area In Kalpakkam Township During..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries..read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Plant Lawn Maintenance and Development Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Under Circle No 2 To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

To Carry Out Horticultural Maintenance And Repair Works Of The...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

General Services Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Lawns At Sadras East Area In Kalpakkam Township...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries...read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More