Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gujarat Police Academy Grounds

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Environmental Service
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gujarat Police Academy Grounds
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gujarat Police Academy Grounds
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Gujarat Police Academy Karai, for comprehensive Horticulture Service. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969632, seeks a maintenance-based service model that includes the provision of all necessary consumables for the general maintenance of gardens, lawns, fields, nurseries, and parks. The tender is available for submission from August 27, 2026, at 9:18 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this vital service, supporting the upkeep of the grounds at the Gujarat Police Academy located near Narmada Canal, Gaam: Karai, At Po: Valad, Ta: Gandhinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815937.pdf
  • Document
    1787844349.pdf
  • Document
    TnC_dae22e3c-91ad-46c3-9f281787845442735_buy.gpa.karai.pdf
  • Document
    1787844344.pdf
  • Document
    TnC_1ac0a7d5-55db-45d3-b02c1787845427402_buy.gpa.karai.pdf
  • Document
    TnC_b31026f7-297a-483f-9daf1787845411767_buy.gpa.karai.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of Stp In Police Lines, Karnal..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt Along..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Teacher Education Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Indian Institute of Teacher Education Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gardens, Lawns, and Parks..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in Gujarat..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of Stp In Police Lines, Karnal...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Of Horticulture In Green Belt Sector-59-ii,and Green Belt...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Teacher Education Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Indian Institute of Teacher Education Gandhinagar...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for Gardens, Lawns, and Parks...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Gujarat Pollution Control Board Tender

Real-Time Water Quality Monitoring Station Installation, Operation, and Maintenance in...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More