Comprehensive Sewage Treatment Plant Maintenance for Police Lines Karnal

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sewage Treatment Plant Maintenance for Police Lines Karnal
Tender ID2026_HBC_543270_1Tender Reference Number2026C465C19B 9972 46CA AFAE 7E8BED42E22F57HHC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.31 L Tender LocationKarnal , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sewage Treatment Plant Maintenance for Police Lines Karnal
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543270_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026C465C19B 9972 46CA AFAE 7E8BED42E22F57HHC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.31 L
  • Tender LocationKarnal,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of Stp In Police Lines, Karnal

This tender, reference number 2026C465C19B 9972 46CA AFAE 7E8BED42E22F57HHC, is being issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of the Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) located in Police Lines, Karnal. The work is categorized under Civil Works, specifically Operation and Maintenance of STP, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,31,256. The contract period is for 365 days. The tender is an Open Tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD required is ₹7,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,180, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Bidders are advised that no preferential bidders are allowed and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Bid submission is open from August 25, 2026, at 01:10 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Madhuban. The document download period spans from August 25, 2026, at 01:05 PM to September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Inder Pal
AddressExecutive Engineer,madhuban
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Defence Estates Tender

Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More