Interlocking Tile Installation and CCF Street Construction in Pathankot Municipal Corporation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Tile Installation and CCF Street Construction in Pathankot Municipal Corporation
Tender ID2026_DLG_171892_3Tender Reference NumberMC Pathankot/223/CE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.19 Cr Tender LocationM.c.pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Tile Installation and CCF Street Construction in Pathankot Municipal Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_171892_3
  • Tender Reference NumberMC Pathankot/223/CE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-14 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationM.c.pathankot,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-14 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,38,560
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/l Interlocking Tiles And Const. Of Ccf Streets In Various Wards Of Zone No. 3 (p/l Interlocking Tiles In Various Street Of W.no. 42 In M.c.ptk. (e.cost. 34.99 Lacs), P/l Interlocking Tiles In Various Street Of W.no. 43 In M.c.ptk. (e.cost 36.99 L

This tender, issued by the Department of Local Government through the Corporation Engineer of Municipal Corporation Pathankot, seeks proposals for the installation of interlocking tiles and the construction of CCF streets across various Wards in Zone No. 3. Specifically, the scope includes the P/L of interlocking tiles in various streets of Ward No. 42 (estimated cost ₹34.99 Lacs) and Ward No. 43 (estimated cost ₹36.99 Lacs) within M.C. Pathankot. The total tender value stands at ₹4,19,27,979, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,38,560 and a tender fee of ₹20,000. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information on the project, including General Terms and Conditions, SBD, and BOQ. The tender process will utilize a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 14, 2026, at 05:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the M.C. Office, Pathankot.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Corporation Engineer
AddressM.c.pathankot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Ccf And Interlocking Tiles In Different Ward Of Zone..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Ccf And Interlocking Tiles In Different Ward Of...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More