Supply and Delivery of 90W LED Street Lights for Dindigul City Municipal Corporation

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of 90W LED Street Lights for Dindigul City Municipal Corporation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_12Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of 90W LED Street Lights for Dindigul City Municipal Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_12
  • Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L
  • Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,107
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights In Dindigul City Municipal Corporation

This tender is issued by the Commissioner of MAWS, located at 13, Sendurai Main Road, Elil Nagar, Dindigul (Pincode: 624001), a State Government and UT organization. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697075_12 and Tender Reference Number 11122/2025/E4, seeks bids for the "Road Safety Fund-Supply and Delivery of New 90W LED Street Lights in Dindigul City Municipal Corporation" as part of the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender for works, with a total tender value of ₹3,10,700. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,107. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and is not exemptible. Bids must be submitted online and will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid submission period begins on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are also available during this period, starting August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and ending September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is a single-cover tender, with the fee and technical/financial bids submitted together in PDF and XLS format respectively. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement. The bid validity period is 45 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1876 Units of 90W LED Street Light Fittings..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Led Street Lights Various Wattage 18w, 35w, 70w And..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Street Lighting System By Replacement Of Led Lights, Faulty..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS Standard LED Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Street Lighting..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1876 Units of 90W LED Street Light Fittings...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Led Street Lights Various Wattage 18w, 35w, 70w...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Street Lighting System By Replacement Of Led Lights,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS Standard LED Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Street...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More