| Tender Title | Street Lighting System Repair and LED Upgrade in Durgapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021083_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBDMC/ASSET/NIT-16/26-27 (3rd CALL) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.98 L | Tender Location | Durgapur Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,969 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Street Lighting System By Replacement Of Led Lights, Faulty Cable, Feeder Piller Box At Mohanbagan Avenue, Ward No.-25 Under Durgapur Municipal Corporation.
The Durgapur Municipal Corporation, an esteemed State Government and UT organization under the Municipal Affairs Department, is pleased to invite bids for the "Repairing of street lighting system by replacement of LED lights, faulty cable, feeder piller box at Mohanbagan Avenue, ward no.-25" project. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WBDMC/ASSET/NIT-16/26-27 (3rd CALL), is for works categorized under Electrical Work/Equipment, and is valued at ₹4,98,464 with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals within two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the fee/prequal/technical cover containing NIT documents in .pdf format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,969, with exemptions or alternatives through BG/ST allowed. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and document download concluding on the same date and time. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Durgapur Municipal Corporation. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Durgapur Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply for Rural Maharashtra..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street Lights..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category