Supply and Delivery of 70W LED Street Lights for Dindigul City Municipal Corporation

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of 70W LED Street Lights for Dindigul City Municipal Corporation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_11Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul , Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of 70W LED Street Lights for Dindigul City Municipal Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697075_11
  • Tender Reference Number11122/2025/E4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L
  • Tender Location13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul,Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,375
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights In Dindigul City Municipal Corporation

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11122/2025/E4 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697075_11, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Road safety Fund-Supply and Delivery of New 70W LED Street Lights in Dindigul City Municipal Corporation". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being invited by the Commissioner of MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, located at 13, sendurai main rd, elil nagar, Dindigul, Pincode 624001. The total estimated tender value is ₹2,37,500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,375, which is 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including tender documents and price bids, in a single cover. The document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the tender inviting authority's address. The bid validity period is 45 days. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 to 11-Sep-2026, with a tender fee of ₹0.00. There is no provision for clarification dates, pre-bid meetings, or two-stage bidding. EMD exemption is not allowed, and payments for tender fees and EMD should be made online. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply and delivery of new 70W LED street lights.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address13,sendurai Main Rd,elil Nagar,dindigul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Led Street Lights Various Wattage 18w, 35w, 70w And..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Street Lighting System By Replacement Of Led Lights, Faulty..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS Standard LED Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Street Lighting..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of BIS Certified LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Street and Road Luminaires..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Led Street Lights Various Wattage 18w, 35w, 70w...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Repairing Of Street Lighting System By Replacement Of Led Lights,...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS Standard LED Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Street...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of BIS Certified LED Luminaires for Road and Street...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Street and Road Luminaires...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More