| Tender Title | Supply of BIS-Certified LED Street and Road Luminaires | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961833 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, specifically issued by the Gandhinagar District Panchayat under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961833, seeks the supply of 304 units of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. These luminaires must conform to the stringent Indian Standard IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and are to be provided under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). Bids are to be submitted between the start date of 25-08-2026 at 5:32 PM and the closing date of 10-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement, dated 25-08-2026, is being managed by the West office of the Gandhinagar District Panchayat and falls under the purview of the Gujarat Ministry/State.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS Standard LED Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Street Lighting..read more
Supply of BIS Certified LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting..read more
Procurement of IS Certified LED Street Luminaires for Najibabad Road Lighting..read more
LED Street & Road Light Luminaire Supply for Pipariya Nagar Panchayat..read more
LED Street Light Luminaire Supply for Rampur, Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category