| Tender Title | Procurement of IS Certified LED Street Luminaires for Najibabad Road Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962752 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962752, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the E-municipalities initiative, aiming to provide e-services to urban local bodies. Specifically, the Nagar Palika Parishad Najibabad, Bijnor, located at 246763 Nagar Palika Parishad, Najibabad, District Bijnor, is seeking to procure 100 units of LED Luminaires for road and street lighting. These luminaires must conform to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) specifications and are subject to the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The tender period commences on 25-08-2026 at 10:29 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the issuance date of this tender being 25-08-2026. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the enhancement of street lighting infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
LED Street Light Fitting Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited, Chennai..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category