Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Infrastructure and Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, seeks competitive bids for the supply of a diverse range of high-quality LED lighting solutions. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7968470, opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:47 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required is 1840 units, encompassing Self-Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulbs) conforming to IS16102 (Part 2) (V3) (Q2), LED Batten Lights (LED Tube Lights) (V2) (Q2), LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), LED Luminaires for High Bay Lighting (Q3), and LED Luminaires for Floodlight conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,700.0 is mandated for participation. This procurement, facilitated from the Mcl Sambalpur, Odisha office, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential, energy-efficient lighting for critical infrastructure and operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814579.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_9ad14933-f8cc-4fb8-92dc1787831265414_ashokk.bastia@coalindia.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of 70 LED High Bay Luminaires for NTPC Singrauli Power..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of 70 LED High Bay Luminaires for NTPC Singrauli...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways...read more

Saran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More