| Tender Title | Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of 60 units of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights, conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 3) and manufactured under the BIS Scheme - II. The procurement is being conducted by the Taluka Panchayat Office Karjan, under the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department of Gujarat, located at Karjan, Vadodara (Pin Code: 391240). Interested bidders are invited to submit their bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977137. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:37 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of LED Street Lighting Luminaires and Drivers for Department of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
Supply of 64,082 Tubular Street Light Poles and Hardware..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and Hardware for Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category