Supply of BIS Certified LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BIS Certified LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956236Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BIS Certified LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956236
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Nagar Panchayat Dhakia Moradabad (Office Name: Nagar Panchayat Dhakia Moradabad, Address: 244402 Nagar Panchayat DHAKIYA) for the supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7956236. The tender will commence on August 24, 2026, at 4:58 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 200 units of LED Luminaires is required, conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) and falling under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender. The Ministry/State concerned is Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS Standard LED Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Street Lighting..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Street and Road Luminaires..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of IS Certified LED Street Luminaires for Najibabad Road Lighting..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh LED Luminaire Procurement for Floodlight, High Bay, and Street..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS Standard LED Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Street...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Street and Road Luminaires...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of IS Certified LED Street Luminaires for Najibabad Road...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh LED Luminaire Procurement for Floodlight, High Bay, and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More