| Tender Title | Supply of IS Standard LED Luminaires for Uttar Pradesh Street Lighting Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947552 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,994 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947552, is being issued by the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative, by the office of Nagar Panchayta Rura. The tender seeks bids for the supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights, conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) standards, as per the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The procurement requires a total quantity of 100 units. Bidding will commence on 21-08-2026 at 3:37 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,994.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity is crucial for the ongoing development and modernization of street lighting infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh's urban and rural local bodies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Two LED Displays for MIS Standard Laboratory..read more
Supply of LED Street Lighting Luminaires and Drivers for Department of..read more
Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category