| Tender Title | Pathankot Zone 4 Street Construction: CCF and Interlocking Tile Paving | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_171892_4 | Tender Reference Number | MC Pathankot/223/CE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.42 Cr | Tender Location | M.c.pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,84,433 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Ccf And Interlocking Tiles In Different Ward Of Zone No. 4 (const. Ccf Streets In Gonagar W.no.1 (e.cost 25.00 Lacs), Const. Of Various Streets In W.no. 2 (e.cost 40.00 Lacs), Const. Of Ccf Various Streets In W.no. 16 (e.cost 20.00 Lac
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_171892_4 and Reference Number MC Pathankot/223/CE/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Local Government, specifically by the Corporation Engineer of the Municipal Corporation, Pathankot. It is an open tender for Civil Works, focusing on the "Construction of CCF and interlocking tiles in different Wards of Zone No. 4". The project encompasses three distinct construction components: the construction of CCF streets in GoNagar, Ward No. 1, with an estimated cost of ₹25.00 Lacs; the construction of various streets in Ward No. 2, with an estimated cost of ₹40.00 Lacs; and the construction of CCF streets in Ward No. 16, with an estimated cost of ₹20.00 Lacs. The total estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹1,42,21,633. Qualified bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹2,84,433, with a Tender Fee of ₹20,000, comprising a ₹10,000 Processing Fee and a ₹10,000 Tender Fee. The tender documents are available for download from July 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at M.C. Pathankot. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the M.C. office, Pathankot. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the form of contract is based on a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporation Engineer |
| Address | M.c. Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more
Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more
Selection Of A Service Provider For The Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
Cement Interlocking Tile Nirman Work Netrapal House To Master House Katopur..read more
Repair To Interlocking Tile And Pcc Work In Technical Area At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category