Construction of 1.00 LL Capacity Overhead Water Tank in Nallavanpalayam, Tiruvannamalai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 1.00 LL Capacity Overhead Water Tank in Nallavanpalayam, Tiruvannamalai
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698075_1Tender Reference Number4696/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 1.00 LL Capacity Overhead Water Tank in Nallavanpalayam, Tiruvannamalai
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698075_1
  • Tender Reference Number4696/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At Nallavanpalayam In Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4696/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698075_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a 1.00 LL Capacity Overhead Tank (OHT) at Nallavanpalayam within the Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation. Issued by the Commissioner of the Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation, the project has an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the bid submission period will also commence on this date, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. This is a two-cover tender process, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical in the first cover and Finance (BOQ) in the second cover. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and is not payable at any specific location. No exemption for EMD is allowed. The tender documents are available for download until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressTiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Supaul , Bihar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of A 338 Kl Capacity Smc (sheet Molding Compound) Panel..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh Tank..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Supaul , Bihar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of A 338 Kl Capacity Smc (sheet Molding Compound)...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Of Water Distribution Tank Cleaning Of Semi Ug/oh...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More