Sirsa IPB Road Construction Project in Wards 19 & 20

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sirsa IPB Road Construction Project in Wards 19 & 20
Tender ID2026_HRY_544803_1Tender Reference Number20265E4D1786 0C42 422F AA23 48A679C0C678299ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.55 L Tender LocationSirsa , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSirsa IPB Road Construction Project in Wards 19 & 20
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544803_1
  • Tender Reference Number20265E4D1786 0C42 422F AA23 48A679C0C678299ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.55 L
  • Tender LocationSirsa,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,090
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Ipb Road Gali Aare Wali, Gali Sita Ram Chowk Wali, Gali Next To Shayam Mandir, Gali Monu Dhobi Wali In Ward No. 19 And Ward No. 20 Mc Sirsa.

The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Sirsa, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of IPB Roads" within Ward No. 19 and Ward No. 20 of MC Sirsa. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 20265E4D1786 0C42 422F AA23 48A679C0C678299ULB, pertains to civil works and specifically involves the construction of IPB Roads including Gali Aare Wali, Gali Sita Ram Chowk wali, Gali Next to Shayam Mandir, and Gali Monu Dhobi Wali. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹36,54,540, with a stipulated work completion period of 220 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,090, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Trust or exemption being allowed. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, starting at 01:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline, September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Municipal Council Sirsa. A tender fee of ₹3,500 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,500. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for Financial proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rakesh
AddressMunicipal Council Sirsa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam Gp..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Storm &#x0d Water Covered Drains In &#x0d Different Wards..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 20, 21, Kandivali (w)..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Earth Work In Different Wards At Gidderbaha City..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

116 Anakkallu 85 Ambekar Colony Road Retarring In Ward 20..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Storm &#x0d Water Covered Drains In &#x0d Different...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 20, 21, Kandivali (w)...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Department Of Local Government Tender

Earth Work In Different Wards At Gidderbaha City...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

116 Anakkallu 85 Ambekar Colony Road Retarring In Ward 20...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More