| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Dustbins in Kandivali Wards 19, 20, 21 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_27 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.79 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 20, 21, Kandivali (w)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1330903_27, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), Mumbai Slum Improvement Board. The project entails the "P/F Dustbin at Ward No. 19, 20, 21, Kandivali (W)" and falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹24,79,339. The contract is to be executed on a Percentage basis, with a specified work period of 365 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with a document download and bid submission end date of September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,800 are required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The Tender Inviting Authority's address is Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal..read more
P/f Dustbin And Benches At Ward No. 21 And 22, 161-charkop..read more
P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 31, 32, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali..read more
Repairs To Footpath At Various Locations In Beat No. 21, Kandivali..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category