| Tender Title | Installation of Dustbins in Kandivali West Wards | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.88 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 31, 32, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali (w)
This tender opportunity, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, pertains to the "P/F Dustbin at Ward No. 19, 31, 32, 161-Charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali (W)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,87,764 and a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 01st September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM until the bid submission deadline. A tender fee of ₹1090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, is applicable. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹16,880, payable through designated online methods. The bid opening is scheduled for 02nd September 2026 at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. This is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). Further details regarding technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal..read more
P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 19, 20, 21, Kandivali (w)..read more
P/f Dustbin At Ward No. 22, 30, 31, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali..read more
P/f Dustbin And Benches At Ward No. 21 And 22, 161-charkop..read more
Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for North Central Railway Kanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category