| Tender Title | Procurement and Installation of Dustbins and Benches in Kandivali Wards | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_3 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.88 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Dustbin And Benches At Ward No. 21 And 22, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali (w)
This tender, reference number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, a unit of the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), for the Procurement and Fixation (P/F) of Dustbins and Benches. The project is situated in Ward No. 21 and 22 of the 161-Charkop Vidhansabha constituency in Kandivali (West), Mumbai 400 051. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹16,87,764. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹16,880 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,090. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bids due for submission by the latter date and time. Bid opening will commence on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The contract period is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal..read more
P/f Benches At Ward No. 22, 30, 31, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category