| Tender Title | Provision and Installation of Public Benches in Kandivali West Wards | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_13 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.79 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Benches At Ward No. 22, 30, 31, 161-charkop Vidhansabha, Kandivali (w)
**Tender for Provision and Fitting of Benches in Kandivali (West) - Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority** The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Slum Improvement Board - Mumbai, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Provision and Fitting of Benches. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1330903_13, specifically targets Ward Numbers 22, 30, 31, and 161 within the Charkop Vidhansabha constituency of Kandivali (West), Mumbai. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹24,79,339, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender fee is ₹1090 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹24,800. The bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. The tender documents, comprising Tender Documents (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover Type: Finance), are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Unit of MHADA, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat Urban..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area In..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category