| Tender Title | Installation of Public Benches in Thane's Vartak Nagar Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1332220_2 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 736 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various Area In Ward No.04 (c) Of Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area.
This tender, issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation, Public Works Department, pertains to the "Providing and Fixing Benches at Happy Valley Area and Various area in ward No.04 (C) of VArtaknagar Ward Committee Area." The tender reference number is TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,68,735 and a work period of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,700, and the total tender fee is ₹736. Document downloads and bid submissions are both open from August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Further details regarding the NIT, BOQ, and other tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Randhir Rane |
| Address | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (w) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward No...read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area In..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Dosti Rental Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Nalpada ,tulshidham Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Precast Rcc Benches With Armrest In Different..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category