Installation of Public Benches in Vartaknagar Ward 04(C) Areas

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Public Benches in Vartaknagar Ward 04(C) Areas
Tender ID2026_TMC_1332220_4Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L Tender LocationVartak Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Public Benches in Vartaknagar Ward 04(C) Areas
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1332220_4
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L
  • Tender LocationVartak Nagar Ward Committee,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Benches At Nalpada ,tulshidham Area And Various Area In Ward No.04 (c) Of Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area.

The Thane Municipal Corporation, under the Public Works Department, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Providing and Fixing Benches at Nalpada, Tulshidham Area, and Various areas within Ward No. 04(C) of the Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area." This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,68,735, requires the provision and installation of benches across specified locations. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TMC_1332220_4 and Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27, is a two-cover open tender with a contract form based on percentage. Prospective bidders are advised that a tender fee of ₹736 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700 are mandatory. Document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Vartak Nagar Ward Committee. The stipulated period for work completion is 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Randhir Rane
AddressVartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (w)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area In..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Dosti Rental Area And Various Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Khankal Chwal Area And Various Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Jagatp Chwal Area And Various Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Dosti Rental Area And Various...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Khankal Chwal Area And Various...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Jagatp Chwal Area And Various...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More