| Tender Title | Gandhinagar Ward 4(c) Gutter Pathway Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1332220_7 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 L | Tender Location | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 736 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Khankal Chwal Area And Various Area Of Gandhinagar In Ward No 4(c) Under Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area.
This tender invites experienced contractors to bid on the "Reconstruction of Gutter pathway near Khankal Chwal area and various areas of Gandhinagar in Ward No 4(C) Under Vartaknagar ward committee area." This project, managed by the Thane Municipal Corporation, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,67,850. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days. Key dates for this open tender include: Document download and bid submission commencing on August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with a bid submission deadline of September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Vartak Nagar Ward Committee. A tender fee of ₹736 (₹500 processing fee and ₹236 tender fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700 are required. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial/BOQ documents. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements can be found within the tender documents. The tender reference number is TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Randhir Rane |
| Address | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (w) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Jagatp Chwal Area And Various Area..read more
Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward No...read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Reconstruction Of Damaged Portion Of The Compound Wall And Development Of..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 35, Near Jai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category