| Tender Title | Gandhinagar Area Civil Infrastructure Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1332220_9 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.57 L | Tender Location | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 736 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward No. 4 (c) Under Vartak Nagar Ward Committee Area.( Year 2026-2027)
**Tender Description: Civil Works in Gandhinagar Area, Ward No. 4(C), Thane** The Thane Municipal Corporation, through its Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, is seeking qualified contractors for the comprehensive execution of various civil works within the Gandhinagar area, specifically in Ward No. 4(C), for the fiscal year 2026-2027. This Open/Advertised tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_TMC_1332220_9, involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,56,874 and a specified work period of 90 days. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹1,600, with a tender fee of ₹736. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, which will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Vartak Nagar Ward Committee. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender operates on a Percentage form of contract, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). This tender does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for comprehensive scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Randhir Rane |
| Address | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (w) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
West Kameng Firing Range Infrastructure Improvement and Equipment Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Upgradation Of Infrastructure Facility At Industrial Area Sarwar, Amounting To Rs...read more
Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more
Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Khankal Chwal Area And Various Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category