| Tender Title | Gandhinagar & Jagatp Chwal Gutter Pathway Reconstruction in Thane | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1332220_6 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 L | Tender Location | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 736 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Jagatp Chwal Area And Various Area Of Gandhinagar In Ward No 4(c) Under Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area.
This tender, issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation Thane through the Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, seeks qualified contractors for the **Reconstruction of Gutter Pathway near Jagatp Chwal Area and various areas of Gandhinagar in Ward No 4(C) Under Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area.** The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,67,802, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, involving a tender fee of ₹736 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM, and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Vartak Nagar Ward Committee. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Randhir Rane |
| Address | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (w) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Khankal Chwal Area And Various Area..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar..read more
Reconstruction Of Damaged Portion Of The Compound Wall And Development Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Laying Of Stp Treated Water Pipeline Work At Ipr Campus, Bhat,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category