| Tender Title | Installation of Public Benches in Vartak Nagar Ward, Thane | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1332220_1 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 736 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Benches At Dosti Rental Area And Various Area In Ward No.04 (c) Of Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area.
This tender, reference number TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27, is for the "Providing and Fixing Benches at Dosti Rental Area and Various area in ward No.04 (C) of Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area" by the Thane Municipal Corporation. The work involves Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,68,735 with a proposed work period of 90 days. This is an Open Tender process, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹736 and an EMD of ₹1,700. The Tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically between August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM and September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is being invited by Randhir Rane from the Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (W).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Randhir Rane |
| Address | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (w) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward No...read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area In..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Nalpada ,tulshidham Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Of Precast Rcc Benches With Armrest In Different..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category