| Tender Title | Bench Installation and Fixing in Vartak Nagar Ward Committee Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1332220_3 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 736 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area In Ward No.04 (c) Of Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area.
This tender, Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation Thane, specifically by Randhir Rane of the Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (W). The scope of work involves the "Providing and Fixing Benches at Lokupvan Area and Various area in ward No.04 (C) of Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area." The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,735, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹736 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,700. Key dates for this tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from 27-Aug-2026 at 11:30 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The payment mode is online, and the contract form is Percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Randhir Rane |
| Address | Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (w) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward No...read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Dosti Rental Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Benches At Nalpada ,tulshidham Area And Various Area..read more
Providing And Fixing Sfrc Cover In Krishna Nagar And Verious Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category