SFRC Cover Installation in Krishna Nagar and Ward 4(C) Areas

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title SFRC Cover Installation in Krishna Nagar and Ward 4(C) Areas
Tender ID2026_TMC_1332220_5Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L Tender LocationVartak Nagar Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSFRC Cover Installation in Krishna Nagar and Ward 4(C) Areas
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1332220_5
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.69 L
  • Tender LocationVartak Nagar Ward Committee,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 736
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Sfrc Cover In Krishna Nagar And Verious Area Of Ward No 4(c) Under Vartaknagar Ward Committee Area .( Year 2026-2027)

This tender is issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation, specifically by Randhir Rane of the Vartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (W), for the critical work of "Providing and Fixing SFRC cover in Krishna nagar and various areas of Ward No 4(C) under the Vartaknagar ward committee area" for the fiscal year 2026-2027. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_TMC_1332220_5 and Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/PWD-VPS/432/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,68,695. Bidders are required to submit their bids online through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Fee, and Pre-Qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The total tender fee is ₹736, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹236, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,700 is also mandated, with a fixed fee type. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on August 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Randhir Rane
AddressVartak Nagar Ward Committee, Thane (w)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (p/l And Raising Of Interlocking Tiles And P/f Sfrc..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Krishna Nagar Drain From Ecr (at Transformer Near More..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Ghyaneshwar House At Bhim..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward No...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From Mariamman..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (p/l And Raising Of Interlocking Tiles And P/f...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Krishna Nagar Drain From Ecr (at Transformer Near...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Ghyaneshwar House At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Carrying Out Verious Civil Work At Gandhinagar Area In Ward...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More