| Tender Title | Interlocking Tile Replacement and SFRC Cover Installation in Sector-71, Noida | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179470_1 | Tender Reference Number | 129/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.64 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Road (p/l And Raising Of Interlocking Tiles And P/f Sfrc Cover In A, B And C-block In Sector-71) Noida
The New Okla Industrial Development Authority, through its GM-CIVIL, is inviting bids for the "M/o Road (P/L and Raising of Interlocking tiles and P/F SFRC Cover in A, B and C-Block in Sector-71) Noida" project. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 129/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹1,63,53,479. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,86,000 is required, payable to NOIDA. The tender fee is ₹5,310, also payable to NOIDA. Bidders must submit their EMD and tender fee via offline payment instruments, specifically RTGS. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including required documents, capability statements, and all relevant forms) and Cover 2 exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is fixed-rate. Further details regarding the tender, including specific document requirements and technical evaluations, are available within the tender documents, with the NIT document downloadable as Tendernotice_1.pdf.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more
Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more
Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Garbage Collection Points In Sector-67 And Sec.-68)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category