| Tender Title | Krishna Nagar Drain Cover Slab Construction in Puducherry | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDC2_22262_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN.05/PW/IRRN/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 01:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.38 L | Tender Location | Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 01:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 525 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,759 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cover Slab In The Krishna Nagar Phase-iv Drain From Mariamman Koil Street To Rear Side Of Jayaram Nagar At New Saram, Chinnaiyanpet, Thattanchavady Constituency, Puducherry - (ii Call).
The Public Works Department, Puducherry, invites bids for the critical civil works project involving the provision of a cover slab in the Krishna Nagar Phase-IV drain, specifically from Mariamman Koil Street to the rear side of Jayaram Nagar, located in New Saram, Chinnaiyanpet, within the Thattanchavady Constituency. This tender, identified by the reference number TN.05/PW/IRRN/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PWDC2_22262_1, is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and an estimated tender value of ₹24,37,938. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹525 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,759, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days from the award of the contract. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for eligibility, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Document download and bid submission are open from June 1, 2026, at 01:05 PM and 01:15 PM respectively, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, PWD., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry. Interested eligible contractors are encouraged to download tender documents and participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Id., Pwd., Puducherry. |
| Address | The Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division, Pwd., No.3, Eveche Street, Puducherry. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category