| Tender Title | Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for North Central Railway Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972426 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,59,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the North Central Railway (NCR) under the Ministry of Railways, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972426, seeks comprehensive conservancy services for the Railway Loco Hospital and surrounding areas in Kanpur (PIN 208004). The scope of work specifically includes the removal of all kinds of conservancy waste, encompassing dead animals (both large and small), rubbish, and garbage from dustbins and throughout the colony area. This waste is to be transported to the Nagar Palika dumping ground, covering the routes from Makkhanpur and beyond along roadsides, stations, and railway colonies. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between 7:00 PM on August 28, 2026, and 9:00 AM on September 19, 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 259,390 is stipulated for this custom bid for services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Housekeeping, Conservancy, and Waste Disposal Services for Roorkee Railway Colony..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally..read more
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Dibt,..read more
Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Nirala Nagar Railway Colony Kanpur..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category