| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Nirala Nagar Railway Colony Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957267 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,014 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes a significant opportunity for the provision of comprehensive sanitation services for the Nirala Nagar Railway Colony in Kanpur, awarded by the North Central Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7957267, is open from 25-08-2026 at 6:56 PM until 15-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 97,014.0. This custom bid specifically seeks services for the "COMPLETE SANITATION WORK" of the aforementioned railway colony, with a contract duration of three (03) years. This undertaking represents a crucial maintenance and public health initiative for Indian Railways, demanding a reliable and proficient service provider to ensure the cleanliness and well-being of residents within the Nirala Nagar Railway Colony.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Railway Colony Sanitation and Mosquito Control Services in Akola..read more
Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Kanpur Railway Colonies..read more
Comprehensive3-Year Sanitation Services for Railgaon Colony, Prayagraj..read more
Outsourced Cleaning and Sanitation Services for South Western Railway Colonies and..read more
Comprehensive Housekeeping, Conservancy, and Waste Disposal Services for Roorkee Railway Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category